Shanika Dilrukshi

Name: Shanika Dilrukshi
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: LWS Dilrukshi
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shanika Dilrukshi?

The former Cricket Player Shanika Dilrukshi is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called LWS Dilrukshi. Coming to Shanika Dilrukshi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shanika Dilrukshi was born on 05-June-1994.

Shanika Dilrukshi Information

Talking about Shanika Dilrukshi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Shanika Dilrukshi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy