Shanika Bruce

Name: Shanika Bruce
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SJ Bruce
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-February-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shanika Bruce?

The former Cricket Player Shanika Bruce is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SJ Bruce. Coming to Shanika Bruce role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shanika Bruce was born on 20-February-1995.

Shanika Bruce Information

Talking about Shanika Bruce, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Shanika Bruce proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy