Shanel Daley

Name: Shanel Daley
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SF Daley
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-December-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 70 62 11 1001 63 19.62 1836 54.52 0 3
T20I 68 53 15 464 48 12.21 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 70 68 496.1 1701 73 4/29 23.30 3.42 40.7 2 0
T20I 68 67 227.1 1113 72 5/15 15.45 4.89 18.9 2 1

Who is Shanel Daley?

The former Cricket Player Shanel Daley is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SF Daley. Coming to Shanel Daley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shanel Daley was born on 25-December-1988.

Shanel Daley Information

Talking about Shanel Daley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Shanel Daley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shanel Daley in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shanel Daley in ODI, he has been part of 70 matches and has scored 1001 runs followed by 62 innings, 63 highest score. How is the NO for Shanel Daley in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shanel Daley Not Out stands as 11. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shanel Daley in ODI is 54.52, and the number of balls faced by Shanel Daley in ODI matches is 1836.

Shanel Daley and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shanel Daley T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shanel Daley. in T20 international matches is recorded as 68, and the number of innings is 53 He scored 464 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shanel Daley in T20I is 48

Shanel Daley as a Bowler

Shanel Daley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shanel Daley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 70 ODI matches and 68 T20I matches.