Shane Shillingford

Name: Shane Shillingford
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: S Shillingford
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-February-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 16 26 6 266 53* 13.30 628 42.35 0 1
T20 53 25 9 94 21* 5.87 90 104.44 0 0
List A 75 56 17 588 45 15.07 0 0 0
First Class 128 211 31 2561 65 14.22 0 0 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 16 27 782.2 2419 70 6/49 34.55 3.09 67.0 3 6
T20 53 48 171.5 1088 52 4/16 20.92 6.33 19.8 3 0
List A 75 0 637.3 2306 107 6/32 21.55 3.61 35.7 3 1
First Class 128 0 5112 13771 572 8/33 24.07 2.69 53.6 0 42

Who is Shane Shillingford?

The former Cricket Player Shane Shillingford is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called S Shillingford. Coming to Shane Shillingford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shane Shillingford was born on 22-February-1983.

Shane Shillingford Information

Talking about Shane Shillingford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Shane Shillingford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shane Shillingford Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shane Shillingford has been part of 16 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shane Shillingford is 26 and he has scored 266 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shane Shillingford Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 53*, Shane Shillingford batting AVG score is 13.30 and the balls faced in test matches are 628. Well coming to the Shane Shillingford Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 42.35 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shane Shillingford Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shane Shillingford's overall history in T20. In 53 T20 matches, we were able to see Shane Shillingford, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 94 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.87.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shane Shillingford in First Class game. Number of Matches - 128, Innings - 211, NotOut - 31, Runs - 2561, HS - 65, SR - , 50s - 9

Shane Shillingford as a Bowler

Shane Shillingford is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shane Shillingford bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 16 Test Matches, 53 T20 matches