Shane Getkate

Name: Shane Getkate
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: SC Getkate
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-October-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 2 1 23 16* 23.00 23 100.00 0 0
T20I 15 13 2 92 24 8.36 83 110.84 0 0
T20 41 33 4 449 49 15.48 381 117.84 0 0
List A 33 27 2 604 104* 24.16 764 79.05 1 2
First Class 11 18 2 381 70 23.81 725 52.55 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 27 120 6 2/30 20.00 4.44 27.0 0 0
T20I 15 14 35 323 8 2/15 40.37 9.22 26.2 0 0
T20 41 39 116.2 980 52 5/8 18.84 8.42 13.4 1 1
List A 33 27 175.3 968 38 5/44 25.47 5.51 27.7 2 1
First Class 11 13 121 460 13 4/62 35.38 3.80 55.8 1 0

Who is Shane Getkate?

The former Cricket Player Shane Getkate is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called SC Getkate. Coming to Shane Getkate role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shane Getkate was born on 02-October-1991.

Shane Getkate Information

Talking about Shane Getkate, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Shane Getkate proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shane Getkate in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shane Getkate in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 23 runs followed by 2 innings, 16* highest score. How is the NO for Shane Getkate in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shane Getkate Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shane Getkate in ODI is 100.00, and the number of balls faced by Shane Getkate in ODI matches is 23.

Shane Getkate and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shane Getkate T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shane Getkate. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 92 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shane Getkate in T20I is 24

Shane Getkate Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shane Getkate's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Shane Getkate, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 449 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.48.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shane Getkate in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 18, NotOut - 2, Runs - 381, HS - 70, BF - 725, SR - 52.55, 50s - 2

Shane Getkate as a Bowler

Shane Getkate is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shane Getkate bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches, 41 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.