Shanaka Shaninda

Name: Shanaka Shaninda
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MMSS Silva
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-April-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 5 3 23 13* 11.50 24 95.83 0 0
List A 9 6 1 48 20* 9.60 77 62.33 0 0
First Class 3 5 0 59 17 11.80 148 39.86 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 6 17.3 133 10 3/27 13.30 7.60 10.5 0 0
List A 9 8 33 181 6 3/33 30.16 5.48 33.0 0 0
First Class 3 3 34.5 154 3 2/31 51.33 4.42 69.6 0 0

Who is Shanaka Shaninda?

The former Cricket Player Shanaka Shaninda is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MMSS Silva. Coming to Shanaka Shaninda role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shanaka Shaninda was born on 28-April-1990.

Shanaka Shaninda Information

Talking about Shanaka Shaninda, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Shanaka Shaninda proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shanaka Shaninda Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shanaka Shaninda's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Shanaka Shaninda, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 23 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shanaka Shaninda in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 5, Runs - 59, HS - 17, BF - 148, SR - 39.86

Shanaka Shaninda as a Bowler

Shanaka Shaninda is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shanaka Shaninda bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches