Shams Mulani

Name: Shams Mulani
Nationality: India
Other Name: SZ Mulani
Role: All Rounder
Born: 13-March-1997
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 4 1 6 5 2.00 11 54.54 0 0
List A 16 8 3 171 46 34.20 191 89.52 0 0
First Class 2 2 0 42 34 21.00 86 48.83 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 11 37 219 9 2/2 24.33 5.91 24.6 0 0
List A 16 16 149.3 674 26 4/62 25.92 4.50 34.5 2 0
First Class 2 3 39 164 2 2/47 82.00 4.20 117.0 0 0

Who is Shams Mulani?

The former Cricket Player Shams Mulani is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SZ Mulani. Coming to Shams Mulani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Shams Mulani was born on 13-March-1997.

Shams Mulani Information

Talking about Shams Mulani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shams Mulani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shams Mulani Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shams Mulani's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Shams Mulani, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shams Mulani in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 2, Runs - 42, HS - 34, BF - 86, SR - 48.83

Shams Mulani as a Bowler

Shams Mulani is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shams Mulani bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches