Shamilia Connell

Name: Shamilia Connell
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SS Connell
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-July-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 35 20 10 60 15* 6.00 153 39.21 0 0
T20I 44 9 7 28 13* 14.00 40 70.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 35 35 212.3 1028 20 3/32 51.40 4.83 63.7 0 0
T20I 44 42 126.4 810 26 3/29 31.15 6.39 29.2 0 0

Who is Shamilia Connell?

The former Cricket Player Shamilia Connell is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SS Connell. Coming to Shamilia Connell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shamilia Connell was born on 14-July-1992.

Shamilia Connell Information

Talking about Shamilia Connell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Shamilia Connell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shamilia Connell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shamilia Connell in ODI, he has been part of 35 matches and has scored 60 runs followed by 20 innings, 15* highest score. How is the NO for Shamilia Connell in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shamilia Connell Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shamilia Connell in ODI is 39.21, and the number of balls faced by Shamilia Connell in ODI matches is 153.

Shamilia Connell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shamilia Connell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shamilia Connell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 44, and the number of innings is 9 He scored 28 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shamilia Connell in T20I is 13*

Shamilia Connell as a Bowler

Shamilia Connell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shamilia Connell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 35 ODI matches and 44 T20I matches.