Shamar Springer

Name: Shamar Springer
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SK Springer
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-November-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 16 15 5 145 30 14.50 144 100.69 0 0
List A 27 25 6 423 54 22.26 642 65.88 0 1
First Class 7 13 2 282 66 25.63 649 43.45 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 16 13 33.1 307 11 3/32 27.90 9.25 18.0 0 0
List A 27 22 141.4 642 29 5/30 22.13 4.53 29.3 0 1
First Class 7 12 110.2 374 14 4/24 26.71 3.38 47.2 1 0

Who is Shamar Springer?

The former Cricket Player Shamar Springer is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SK Springer. Coming to Shamar Springer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shamar Springer was born on 26-November-1997.

Shamar Springer Information

Talking about Shamar Springer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Shamar Springer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shamar Springer Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shamar Springer's overall history in T20. In 16 T20 matches, we were able to see Shamar Springer, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 145 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shamar Springer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 7, Innings - 13, NotOut - 2, Runs - 282, HS - 66, BF - 649, SR - 43.45, 50s - 2

Shamar Springer as a Bowler

Shamar Springer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shamar Springer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 16 T20 matches