Shalite Lopez

Name: Shalite Lopez
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SD Lopez
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-June-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shalite Lopez?

The former Cricket Player Shalite Lopez is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SD Lopez. Coming to Shalite Lopez role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shalite Lopez was born on 08-June-1994.

Shalite Lopez Information

Talking about Shalite Lopez, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Shalite Lopez proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy