Shalini Sidara Gunawardene

Name: Shalini Sidara Gunawardene
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: ADSS Gunawardene
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-February-1996
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shalini Sidara Gunawardene?

The former Cricket Player Shalini Sidara Gunawardene is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called ADSS Gunawardene. Coming to Shalini Sidara Gunawardene role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shalini Sidara Gunawardene was born on 23-February-1996.

Shalini Sidara Gunawardene Information

Talking about Shalini Sidara Gunawardene, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Shalini Sidara Gunawardene proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy