Shaleka Nilukshani

Name: Shaleka Nilukshani
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: AIWHS Nilukshani
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-July-1980
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shaleka Nilukshani?

The former Cricket Player Shaleka Nilukshani is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called AIWHS Nilukshani. Coming to Shaleka Nilukshani role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shaleka Nilukshani was born on 12-July-1980.

Shaleka Nilukshani Information

Talking about Shaleka Nilukshani, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Shaleka Nilukshani proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy