Shalako Groenewald

Name: Shalako Groenewald
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: S Groenewald
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-June-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 3 1 6 6 3.00 7 85.71 0 0
List A 7 5 2 34 22* 11.33 57 59.64 0 0
First Class 9 16 5 218 34 19.81 318 68.55 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 3 4 31 0 7.75 0 0
List A 7 3 7 42 1 1/11 42.00 6.00 42.0 0 0
First Class 9 9 54 258 4 3/55 64.50 4.77 81.0 0 0

Who is Shalako Groenewald?

The former Cricket Player Shalako Groenewald is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called S Groenewald. Coming to Shalako Groenewald role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shalako Groenewald was born on 08-June-1993.

Shalako Groenewald Information

Talking about Shalako Groenewald, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Shalako Groenewald proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shalako Groenewald Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shalako Groenewald's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Shalako Groenewald, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 6 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shalako Groenewald in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 16, NotOut - 5, Runs - 218, HS - 34, BF - 318, SR - 68.55

Shalako Groenewald as a Bowler

Shalako Groenewald is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shalako Groenewald bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches