Shakti Gauchan

Name: Shakti Gauchan
Other Name: SP Gauchan
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-April-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 1 1 9 9* 44 20.45 0 0
T20I 9 5 2 13 6* 4.33 43 30.23 0 0
T20 31 11 6 31 10 6.20 64 48.43 0 0
List A 24 17 8 163 37* 18.11 313 52.07 0 0
First Class 4 6 1 171 69* 34.20 533 32.08 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 4 15 0 3.75 0 0
T20I 9 8 30 169 8 3/9 21.12 5.63 22.5 0 0
T20 31 30 109 605 32 4/20 18.90 5.55 20.4 1 0
List A 24 24 168.1 648 18 2/16 36.00 3.85 56.0 0 0
First Class 4 0 42 107 5 2/18 21.40 2.54 50.4 0 0

Who is Shakti Gauchan?

The former Cricket Player Shakti Gauchan is one of the brilliant player. He is also called SP Gauchan. Coming to Shakti Gauchan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shakti Gauchan was born on 22-April-1984.

Shakti Gauchan Information

Talking about Shakti Gauchan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Shakti Gauchan proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Shakti Gauchan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shakti Gauchan in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 9 runs followed by 1 innings, 9* highest score. How is the NO for Shakti Gauchan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shakti Gauchan Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shakti Gauchan in ODI is 20.45, and the number of balls faced by Shakti Gauchan in ODI matches is 44.

Shakti Gauchan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shakti Gauchan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shakti Gauchan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 9, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 13 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shakti Gauchan in T20I is 6*

Shakti Gauchan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shakti Gauchan's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Shakti Gauchan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 31 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.20.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shakti Gauchan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 6, NotOut - 1, Runs - 171, HS - 69*, BF - 533, SR - 32.08, 50s - 2

Shakti Gauchan as a Bowler

Shakti Gauchan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shakti Gauchan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 31 T20 matches and 9 T20I matches.