Shakib Al Hasan

Name: Shakib Al Hasan
Nationality: Bangladesh
Other Name: S Al Hasan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-March-1987
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 42 78 7 2823 144 39.76 4617 61.14 3 19
ODI 209 197 28 6436 134 38.08 7815 82.35 9 48
T20I 54 54 8 1103 84 23.97 901 122.41 0 6
T20 194 178 29 3123 86 20.95 2509 124.47 0 13
List A 193 184 26 5276 134 33.39 6428 82.07 6 35
First Class 78 142 14 4738 144 37.01 0 6 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 57 96 2176 6553 210 7/36 31.20 3.01 62.1 8 18
ODI 209 206 1775 7907 266 5/29 29.72 4.45 40.0 9 2
T20I 76 75 277.5 1894 92 5/20 20.58 6.81 18.1 3 1
T20 317 311 1115.1 7663 360 6/6 21.28 6.87 18.5 8 4
List A 254 250 2096.2 9265 327 5/18 28.33 4.41 38.4 14 3
First Class 93 0 3201 9328 310 7/32 30.09 2.91 61.9 10 23

Who is Shakib Al Hasan?

The former Cricket Player Shakib Al Hasan is a brilliant player from Bangladesh. He is also called S Al Hasan. Coming to Shakib Al Hasan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Shakib Al Hasan was born on 24-March-1987.

Shakib Al Hasan Information

Talking about Shakib Al Hasan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bangladesh record a victory against the opponent team. Shakib Al Hasan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shakib Al Hasan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shakib Al Hasan has been part of 42 test matches, and also he has been part of 209 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shakib Al Hasan is 78 and he has scored 2823 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shakib Al Hasan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 144, Shakib Al Hasan batting AVG score is 39.76 and the balls faced in test matches are 4617. Well coming to the Shakib Al Hasan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 61.14 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shakib Al Hasan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shakib Al Hasan in ODI, he has been part of 209 matches and has scored 6436 runs followed by 197 innings, 134 highest score. How is the NO for Shakib Al Hasan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shakib Al Hasan Not Out stands as 28. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shakib Al Hasan in ODI is 82.35, and the number of balls faced by Shakib Al Hasan in ODI matches is 7815.

Shakib Al Hasan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shakib Al Hasan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shakib Al Hasan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 54, and the number of innings is 54 He scored 1103 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shakib Al Hasan in T20I is 84, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 6.

Shakib Al Hasan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shakib Al Hasan's overall history in T20. In 194 T20 matches, we were able to see Shakib Al Hasan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3123 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.95. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shakib Al Hasan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 78, Innings - 142, NotOut - 14, Runs - 4738, HS - 144, SR - , 100s - 6, 50s - 29

Shakib Al Hasan as a Bowler

Shakib Al Hasan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shakib Al Hasan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 57 Test Matches, 209 ODI matches, 317 T20 matches and 76 T20I matches.