Shahid Crooks

Name: Shahid Crooks
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: SP Crooks
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-December-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Shahid Crooks?

The former Cricket Player Shahid Crooks is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called SP Crooks. Coming to Shahid Crooks role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Shahid Crooks was born on 22-December-1996.

Shahid Crooks Information

Talking about Shahid Crooks, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Shahid Crooks proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy