Shaheen Afridi

Name: Shaheen Afridi
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: S Afridi
Role: Bowler
Born: 06-April-2000
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 15 23 4 85 14 4.47 273 31.13 0 0
ODI 22 10 7 52 19 17.33 74 70.27 0 0
T20I 21 2 2 10 10 7 142.85 0 0
T20 75 19 7 64 14 5.33 89 71.91 0 0
List A 27 12 8 55 19 13.75 82 67.07 0 0
First Class 21 29 4 130 25 5.20 373 34.85 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 15 23 489.5 1552 48 5/77 32.33 3.16 61.2 5 1
ODI 22 21 184 974 45 6/35 21.64 5.29 24.5 4 2
T20I 21 21 78.1 606 24 3/20 25.25 7.75 19.5 0 0
T20 75 75 280 2143 103 6/19 20.80 7.65 16.3 1 4
List A 27 26 228 1235 50 6/35 24.70 5.41 27.3 4 2
First Class 21 33 668 2102 74 8/39 28.40 3.14 54.1 6 2

Who is Shaheen Afridi?

The former Cricket Player Shaheen Afridi is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called S Afridi. Coming to Shaheen Afridi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Shaheen Afridi was born on 06-April-2000.

Shaheen Afridi Information

Talking about Shaheen Afridi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Shaheen Afridi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shaheen Afridi Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shaheen Afridi has been part of 15 test matches, and also he has been part of 22 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shaheen Afridi is 23 and he has scored 85 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shaheen Afridi Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 14, Shaheen Afridi batting AVG score is 4.47 and the balls faced in test matches are 273. Well coming to the Shaheen Afridi Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 31.13 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shaheen Afridi in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shaheen Afridi in ODI, he has been part of 22 matches and has scored 52 runs followed by 10 innings, 19 highest score. How is the NO for Shaheen Afridi in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shaheen Afridi Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shaheen Afridi in ODI is 70.27, and the number of balls faced by Shaheen Afridi in ODI matches is 74.

Shaheen Afridi and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shaheen Afridi T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shaheen Afridi. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 10 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shaheen Afridi in T20I is 10

Shaheen Afridi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shaheen Afridi's overall history in T20. In 75 T20 matches, we were able to see Shaheen Afridi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 64 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shaheen Afridi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 29, NotOut - 4, Runs - 130, HS - 25, BF - 373, SR - 34.85

Shaheen Afridi as a Bowler

Shaheen Afridi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shaheen Afridi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 15 Test Matches, 22 ODI matches, 75 T20 matches and 21 T20I matches.