Shahbaz Nadeem

Name: Shahbaz Nadeem
Nationality: India
Other Name: S Nadeem
Role: Bowler
Born: 12-August-1989
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 3 1 1 1 0.50 30 3.33 0 0
T20 134 48 15 266 36 8.06 302 88.07 0 0
List A 114 79 20 896 53 15.18 1130 79.29 0 1
First Class 118 158 6 2196 109 14.44 4372 50.22 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 4 76.2 273 8 2/18 34.12 3.57 57.2 0 0
T20 134 132 465.3 3171 110 3/16 28.82 6.81 25.3 0 0
List A 114 0 1004.4 4302 156 8/10 27.57 4.28 38.6 4 4
First Class 118 0 4758 12931 447 7/45 28.92 2.71 63.8 27 19

Who is Shahbaz Nadeem?

The former Cricket Player Shahbaz Nadeem is a brilliant player from India. He is also called S Nadeem. Coming to Shahbaz Nadeem role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Shahbaz Nadeem was born on 12-August-1989.

Shahbaz Nadeem Information

Talking about Shahbaz Nadeem, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shahbaz Nadeem proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shahbaz Nadeem Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shahbaz Nadeem has been part of 2 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shahbaz Nadeem is 3 and he has scored 1 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shahbaz Nadeem Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 1, Shahbaz Nadeem batting AVG score is 0.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 30. Well coming to the Shahbaz Nadeem Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 3.33 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shahbaz Nadeem Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shahbaz Nadeem's overall history in T20. In 134 T20 matches, we were able to see Shahbaz Nadeem, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 266 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.06.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shahbaz Nadeem in First Class game. Number of Matches - 118, Innings - 158, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2196, HS - 109, BF - 4372, SR - 50.22, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

Shahbaz Nadeem as a Bowler

Shahbaz Nadeem is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shahbaz Nadeem bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 134 T20 matches