Shadley van Schalkwyk

Name: Shadley van Schalkwyk
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: SC van Schalkwyk
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-August-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 94 40 19 346 49 16.47 332 104.21 0 0
List A 111 75 21 946 38 17.51 1234 76.66 0 0
First Class 97 139 27 2593 86 23.15 5200 49.86 0 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 94 90 306.1 2315 90 4/19 25.72 7.56 20.4 1 0
List A 111 107 716.3 3690 144 5/19 25.62 5.15 29.8 3 4
First Class 97 164 2202 6707 239 7/82 28.06 3.04 55.2 9 5

Who is Shadley van Schalkwyk?

The former Cricket Player Shadley van Schalkwyk is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called SC van Schalkwyk. Coming to Shadley van Schalkwyk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shadley van Schalkwyk was born on 05-August-1988.

Shadley van Schalkwyk Information

Talking about Shadley van Schalkwyk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Shadley van Schalkwyk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shadley van Schalkwyk Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shadley van Schalkwyk's overall history in T20. In 94 T20 matches, we were able to see Shadley van Schalkwyk, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 346 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.47.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shadley van Schalkwyk in First Class game. Number of Matches - 97, Innings - 139, NotOut - 27, Runs - 2593, HS - 86, BF - 5200, SR - 49.86, 50s - 12

Shadley van Schalkwyk as a Bowler

Shadley van Schalkwyk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shadley van Schalkwyk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 94 T20 matches