Shadab Khan

Name: Shadab Khan
Nationality: Pakistan
Other Name: SH Khan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-October-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 6 11 2 300 56 33.33 479 62.63 0 3
ODI 44 23 9 370 54 26.42 521 71.01 0 3
T20I 46 19 6 183 42 14.07 147 124.48 0 0
T20 143 88 21 1159 77 17.29 875 132.45 0 4
List A 57 33 11 582 56 26.45 727 80.05 0 4
First Class 17 24 2 595 132 27.04 880 67.61 1 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 6 11 159 513 14 3/31 36.64 3.22 68.1 0 0
ODI 44 42 356 1795 59 4/28 30.42 5.04 36.2 3 0
T20I 46 44 164.3 1199 53 4/14 22.62 7.28 18.6 1 0
T20 143 140 516.5 3693 166 4/14 22.24 7.14 18.6 3 0
List A 57 55 455 2378 80 4/28 29.72 5.22 34.1 4 0
First Class 17 29 512.5 1753 68 6/77 25.77 3.41 45.2 6 2

Who is Shadab Khan?

The former Cricket Player Shadab Khan is a brilliant player from Pakistan. He is also called SH Khan. Coming to Shadab Khan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Shadab Khan was born on 04-October-1998.

Shadab Khan Information

Talking about Shadab Khan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Pakistan record a victory against the opponent team. Shadab Khan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shadab Khan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shadab Khan has been part of 6 test matches, and also he has been part of 44 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shadab Khan is 11 and he has scored 300 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shadab Khan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 56, Shadab Khan batting AVG score is 33.33 and the balls faced in test matches are 479. Well coming to the Shadab Khan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 62.63 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shadab Khan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shadab Khan in ODI, he has been part of 44 matches and has scored 370 runs followed by 23 innings, 54 highest score. How is the NO for Shadab Khan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shadab Khan Not Out stands as 9. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shadab Khan in ODI is 71.01, and the number of balls faced by Shadab Khan in ODI matches is 521.

Shadab Khan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shadab Khan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shadab Khan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 46, and the number of innings is 19 He scored 183 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shadab Khan in T20I is 42

Shadab Khan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shadab Khan's overall history in T20. In 143 T20 matches, we were able to see Shadab Khan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1159 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.29. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shadab Khan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 24, NotOut - 2, Runs - 595, HS - 132, BF - 880, SR - 67.61, 100s - 1, 50s - 3

Shadab Khan as a Bowler

Shadab Khan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shadab Khan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 6 Test Matches, 44 ODI matches, 143 T20 matches and 46 T20I matches.