Shadab Jakati

Name: Shadab Jakati
Nationality: India
Other Name: SB Jakati
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-November-1980
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 91 28 10 185 43 10.27 179 103.35 0 0
List A 82 74 14 1104 77 18.40 0 0 4
First Class 92 135 11 2734 100* 22.04 0 1 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 91 89 296.5 2280 73 5/17 31.23 7.68 24.3 2 1
List A 82 0 646 3286 93 5/61 35.33 5.08 41.6 1 1
First Class 92 0 3225.2 8802 275 8/53 32.00 2.72 70.3 0 13

Who is Shadab Jakati?

The former Cricket Player Shadab Jakati is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SB Jakati. Coming to Shadab Jakati role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Shadab Jakati was born on 27-November-1980.

Shadab Jakati Information

Talking about Shadab Jakati, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Shadab Jakati proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shadab Jakati Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Shadab Jakati's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Shadab Jakati, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 185 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.27.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Shadab Jakati in First Class game. Number of Matches - 92, Innings - 135, NotOut - 11, Runs - 2734, HS - 100*, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 14

Shadab Jakati as a Bowler

Shadab Jakati is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shadab Jakati bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 91 T20 matches