Shabnim Ismail

Name: Shabnim Ismail
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Ismail
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-October-1988
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 1 1 1.00 11 9.09 0 0
ODI 106 52 14 430 34 11.31 772 55.69 0 0
T20I 96 38 13 175 20 7.00 235 74.46 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 25 20 3 2/5 6.66 0.80 50.0 0 0
ODI 106 106 860.2 3162 150 6/10 21.08 3.67 34.4 4 1
T20I 96 95 337.5 1922 109 5/12 17.63 5.68 18.5 0 2

Who is Shabnim Ismail?

The former Cricket Player Shabnim Ismail is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Ismail. Coming to Shabnim Ismail role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Shabnim Ismail was born on 05-October-1988.

Shabnim Ismail Information

Talking about Shabnim Ismail, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Shabnim Ismail proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Shabnim Ismail Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Shabnim Ismail has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 106 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Shabnim Ismail is 1 and he has scored 1 runs in test matches. As per the records, Shabnim Ismail Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 1, Shabnim Ismail batting AVG score is 1.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 11. Well coming to the Shabnim Ismail Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 9.09 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Shabnim Ismail in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Shabnim Ismail in ODI, he has been part of 106 matches and has scored 430 runs followed by 52 innings, 34 highest score. How is the NO for Shabnim Ismail in ODI matches? In ODI matches Shabnim Ismail Not Out stands as 14. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Shabnim Ismail in ODI is 55.69, and the number of balls faced by Shabnim Ismail in ODI matches is 772.

Shabnim Ismail and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Shabnim Ismail T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Shabnim Ismail. in T20 international matches is recorded as 96, and the number of innings is 38 He scored 175 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Shabnim Ismail in T20I is 20

Shabnim Ismail as a Bowler

Shabnim Ismail is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Shabnim Ismail bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 106 ODI matches and 96 T20I matches.