Seth Rance

Name: Seth Rance
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SHA Rance
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-August-1987
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 8 3 0 10 8 3.33 21 47.61 0 0
T20 73 21 9 123 42 10.25 107 114.95 0 0
List A 55 35 12 221 41* 9.60 205 107.80 0 0
First Class 44 60 14 876 71 19.04 990 88.48 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 17.3 110 1 1/44 110.00 6.28 105.0 0 0
T20I 8 7 27 245 10 3/26 24.50 9.07 16.2 0 0
T20 73 70 246.2 1955 87 4/13 22.47 7.93 16.9 2 0
List A 55 53 429 2252 86 4/32 26.18 5.24 29.9 4 0
First Class 44 75 1182.4 3744 128 6/26 29.25 3.16 55.4 4 6

Who is Seth Rance?

The former Cricket Player Seth Rance is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SHA Rance. Coming to Seth Rance role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Seth Rance was born on 23-August-1987.

Seth Rance Information

Talking about Seth Rance, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Seth Rance proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Seth Rance in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Seth Rance in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Seth Rance in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Seth Rance in ODI matches is 0.

Seth Rance and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Seth Rance T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Seth Rance. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 10 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Seth Rance in T20I is 8

Seth Rance Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Seth Rance's overall history in T20. In 73 T20 matches, we were able to see Seth Rance, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 123 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.25.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Seth Rance in First Class game. Number of Matches - 44, Innings - 60, NotOut - 14, Runs - 876, HS - 71, BF - 990, SR - 88.48, 50s - 4

Seth Rance as a Bowler

Seth Rance is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Seth Rance bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 73 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.