Seren Waters

Name: Seren Waters
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: SR Waters
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-April-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 20 20 0 419 74 20.95 751 55.79 0 2
List A 22 22 1 484 74 23.04 837 57.82 0 3
First Class 9 17 2 484 157* 32.26 998 48.49 1 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 20 1 3 14 0 4.66 0 0
List A 22 1 3 14 0 4.66 0 0
First Class 9 3 17 68 2 1/18 34.00 4.00 51.0 0 0

Who is Seren Waters?

The former Cricket Player Seren Waters is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called SR Waters. Coming to Seren Waters role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Seren Waters was born on 11-April-1990.

Seren Waters Information

Talking about Seren Waters, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Seren Waters proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Seren Waters in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Seren Waters in ODI, he has been part of 20 matches and has scored 419 runs followed by 20 innings, 74 highest score. The highest strike rate by Seren Waters in ODI is 55.79, and the number of balls faced by Seren Waters in ODI matches is 751.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Seren Waters in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 17, NotOut - 2, Runs - 484, HS - 157*, BF - 998, SR - 48.49, 100s - 1, 50s - 2

Seren Waters as a Bowler

Seren Waters is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Seren Waters bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 ODI matches