Senuran Muthusamy

Name: Senuran Muthusamy
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S Muthusamy
Role: All Rounder
Born: 22-February-1994
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 2 98 49* 49.00 278 35.25 0 0
T20 29 28 8 524 57* 26.20 492 106.50 0 3
List A 64 55 5 1405 95 28.10 1915 73.36 0 10
First Class 81 137 15 3910 181 32.04 9090 43.01 7 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 3 37.3 180 2 1/63 90.00 4.80 112.5 0 0
T20 29 25 68.4 414 24 4/12 17.25 6.02 17.1 1 0
List A 64 56 361.4 1759 60 4/42 29.31 4.86 36.1 2 0
First Class 81 115 1534.3 4731 173 7/36 27.34 3.08 53.2 8 8

Who is Senuran Muthusamy?

The former Cricket Player Senuran Muthusamy is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S Muthusamy. Coming to Senuran Muthusamy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Senuran Muthusamy was born on 22-February-1994.

Senuran Muthusamy Information

Talking about Senuran Muthusamy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Senuran Muthusamy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Senuran Muthusamy Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Senuran Muthusamy has been part of 2 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Senuran Muthusamy is 4 and he has scored 98 runs in test matches. As per the records, Senuran Muthusamy Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 49*, Senuran Muthusamy batting AVG score is 49.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 278. Well coming to the Senuran Muthusamy Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 35.25 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Senuran Muthusamy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Senuran Muthusamy's overall history in T20. In 29 T20 matches, we were able to see Senuran Muthusamy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 524 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.20. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Senuran Muthusamy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 81, Innings - 137, NotOut - 15, Runs - 3910, HS - 181, BF - 9090, SR - 43.01, 100s - 7, 50s - 21

Senuran Muthusamy as a Bowler

Senuran Muthusamy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Senuran Muthusamy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 29 T20 matches