Sekhar Barman

Name: Sekhar Barman
Nationality: India
Other Name: SJ Barman
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-December-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 2 2 3 3* 3 100.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 15 107 2 1/21 53.50 7.13 45.0 0 0

Who is Sekhar Barman?

The former Cricket Player Sekhar Barman is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SJ Barman. Coming to Sekhar Barman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sekhar Barman was born on 10-December-1988.

Sekhar Barman Information

Talking about Sekhar Barman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sekhar Barman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sekhar Barman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sekhar Barman's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Sekhar Barman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Sekhar Barman as a Bowler

Sekhar Barman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sekhar Barman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches