Seekkuge Prasanna

Name: Seekkuge Prasanna
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: S Prasanna
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-June-1985
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 1 0 5 5 5.00 12 41.66 0 0
ODI 40 37 3 421 95 12.38 445 94.60 0 2
T20I 20 20 6 214 37* 15.28 161 132.91 0 0
T20 153 124 28 1655 76* 17.23 1032 160.36 0 5
List A 160 136 13 1934 95 15.72 1791 107.98 0 8
First Class 113 179 7 3769 89 21.91 3801 99.15 0 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 23 80 0 3.47 0 0
ODI 40 39 324.1 1767 32 3/32 55.21 5.45 60.7 0 0
T20I 20 18 50 359 10 2/45 35.90 7.18 30.0 0 0
T20 153 142 445.2 3202 118 4/19 27.13 7.19 22.6 2 0
List A 160 149 1188.5 5378 212 7/26 25.36 4.52 33.6 9 5
First Class 113 202 3596.1 12290 542 8/59 22.67 3.41 39.8 25 40

Who is Seekkuge Prasanna?

The former Cricket Player Seekkuge Prasanna is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called S Prasanna. Coming to Seekkuge Prasanna role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Seekkuge Prasanna was born on 27-June-1985.

Seekkuge Prasanna Information

Talking about Seekkuge Prasanna, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Seekkuge Prasanna proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Seekkuge Prasanna Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Seekkuge Prasanna has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 40 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Seekkuge Prasanna is 1 and he has scored 5 runs in test matches. As per the records, Seekkuge Prasanna Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 5, Seekkuge Prasanna batting AVG score is 5.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 12. Well coming to the Seekkuge Prasanna Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 41.66 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Seekkuge Prasanna in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Seekkuge Prasanna in ODI, he has been part of 40 matches and has scored 421 runs followed by 37 innings, 95 highest score. How is the NO for Seekkuge Prasanna in ODI matches? In ODI matches Seekkuge Prasanna Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Seekkuge Prasanna in ODI is 94.60, and the number of balls faced by Seekkuge Prasanna in ODI matches is 445.

Seekkuge Prasanna and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Seekkuge Prasanna T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Seekkuge Prasanna. in T20 international matches is recorded as 20, and the number of innings is 20 He scored 214 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Seekkuge Prasanna in T20I is 37*

Seekkuge Prasanna Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Seekkuge Prasanna's overall history in T20. In 153 T20 matches, we were able to see Seekkuge Prasanna, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1655 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.23. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Seekkuge Prasanna in First Class game. Number of Matches - 113, Innings - 179, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3769, HS - 89, BF - 3801, SR - 99.15, 50s - 21

Seekkuge Prasanna as a Bowler

Seekkuge Prasanna is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Seekkuge Prasanna bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 40 ODI matches, 153 T20 matches and 20 T20I matches.