Sebastian Moronell

Name: Sebastian Moronell
Nationality: Zambia
Other Name: S Moronell
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-August-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sebastian Moronell?

The former Cricket Player Sebastian Moronell is a brilliant player from Zambia. He is also called S Moronell. Coming to Sebastian Moronell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sebastian Moronell was born on 14-August-1995.

Sebastian Moronell Information

Talking about Sebastian Moronell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zambia record a victory against the opponent team. Sebastian Moronell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy