Sebastian Langridge

Name: Sebastian Langridge
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SEH Langridge
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-May-1990

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sebastian Langridge?

The former Cricket Player Sebastian Langridge is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SEH Langridge.Sebastian Langridge was born on 03-May-1990.

Sebastian Langridge Information

Talking about Sebastian Langridge, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Sebastian Langridge proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy