Sebastian Golding

Name: Sebastian Golding
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: SJM Golding
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-June-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sebastian Golding?

The former Cricket Player Sebastian Golding is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called SJM Golding. Coming to Sebastian Golding role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sebastian Golding was born on 03-June-1993.

Sebastian Golding Information

Talking about Sebastian Golding, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Sebastian Golding proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy