Seb Gotch

Name: Seb Gotch
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: SE Gotch
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 12-July-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 27 6 366 48 17.42 343 106.70 0 0
List A 17 16 2 347 61 24.78 475 73.05 0 2
First Class 24 35 7 1072 102* 38.28 2714 39.49 2 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 0 0 0 0 0
List A 17 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 24 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Seb Gotch?

The former Cricket Player Seb Gotch is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called SE Gotch. Coming to Seb Gotch role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Seb Gotch was born on 12-July-1993.

Seb Gotch Information

Talking about Seb Gotch, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Seb Gotch proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Seb Gotch Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Seb Gotch's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Seb Gotch, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 366 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.42.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Seb Gotch in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 35, NotOut - 7, Runs - 1072, HS - 102*, BF - 2714, SR - 39.49, 100s - 2, 50s - 6

Seb Gotch as a Bowler

Seb Gotch is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Seb Gotch bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches