Sean Williams

Name: Sean Williams
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: SC Williams
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-September-1986
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 14 27 2 1034 151 41.36 1851 55.86 4 3
ODI 136 132 19 3958 129 35.02 4825 82.03 4 32
T20I 44 44 5 913 66 23.41 708 128.95 0 6
T20 72 71 14 1254 66 22.00 1044 120.11 0 6
List A 217 203 28 5844 129 33.39 0 8 39
First Class 65 118 8 4885 178 44.40 0 14 23

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 14 22 337.3 1072 21 3/20 51.04 3.17 96.4 0 0
ODI 136 111 708 3449 72 4/43 47.90 4.87 59.0 1 0
T20I 44 43 135 986 32 3/15 30.81 7.30 25.3 0 0
T20 72 68 197 1411 50 3/15 28.22 7.16 23.6 0 0
List A 217 0 1182.1 5544 151 7/25 36.71 4.68 46.9 4 1
First Class 65 0 910.5 2706 74 5/36 36.56 2.97 73.8 2 1

Who is Sean Williams?

The former Cricket Player Sean Williams is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called SC Williams. Coming to Sean Williams role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Sean Williams was born on 26-September-1986.

Sean Williams Information

Talking about Sean Williams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Sean Williams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sean Williams Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Sean Williams has been part of 14 test matches, and also he has been part of 136 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Sean Williams is 27 and he has scored 1034 runs in test matches. As per the records, Sean Williams Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 151, Sean Williams batting AVG score is 41.36 and the balls faced in test matches are 1851. Well coming to the Sean Williams Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 55.86 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Sean Williams in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sean Williams in ODI, he has been part of 136 matches and has scored 3958 runs followed by 132 innings, 129 highest score. How is the NO for Sean Williams in ODI matches? In ODI matches Sean Williams Not Out stands as 19. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Sean Williams in ODI is 82.03, and the number of balls faced by Sean Williams in ODI matches is 4825.

Sean Williams and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sean Williams T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sean Williams. in T20 international matches is recorded as 44, and the number of innings is 44 He scored 913 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sean Williams in T20I is 66, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 6.

Sean Williams Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sean Williams's overall history in T20. In 72 T20 matches, we were able to see Sean Williams, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1254 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.00. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sean Williams in First Class game. Number of Matches - 65, Innings - 118, NotOut - 8, Runs - 4885, HS - 178, SR - , 100s - 14, 50s - 23

Sean Williams as a Bowler

Sean Williams is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sean Williams bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 14 Test Matches, 136 ODI matches, 72 T20 matches and 44 T20I matches.