Sean Terry

Name: Sean Terry
Nationality: England
Other Name: SP Terry
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-August-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 5 5 0 32 16 6.40 67 47.76 0 0
T20I 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 6 66.66 0 0
T20 7 7 1 89 33* 14.83 91 97.80 0 0
List A 21 18 1 357 65 21.00 469 76.11 0 3
First Class 19 29 2 713 73 26.40 1426 50.00 0 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 5 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 7 0 0 0 0 0
List A 21 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 19 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Sean Terry?

The former Cricket Player Sean Terry is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SP Terry. Coming to Sean Terry role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sean Terry was born on 01-August-1991.

Sean Terry Information

Talking about Sean Terry, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Sean Terry proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sean Terry in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Sean Terry in ODI, he has been part of 5 matches and has scored 32 runs followed by 5 innings, 16 highest score. The highest strike rate by Sean Terry in ODI is 47.76, and the number of balls faced by Sean Terry in ODI matches is 67.

Sean Terry and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Sean Terry T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Sean Terry. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Sean Terry in T20I is 4

Sean Terry Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sean Terry's overall history in T20. In 7 T20 matches, we were able to see Sean Terry, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 89 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sean Terry in First Class game. Number of Matches - 19, Innings - 29, NotOut - 2, Runs - 713, HS - 73, BF - 1426, SR - 50.00, 50s - 7

Sean Terry as a Bowler

Sean Terry is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sean Terry bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 ODI matches, 7 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.