Sean Davey

Name: Sean Davey
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SB Davey
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-April-1993
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 2 1 3 3 3.00 6 50.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 3 8 57 0 7.12 0 0

Who is Sean Davey?

The former Cricket Player Sean Davey is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SB Davey. Coming to Sean Davey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sean Davey was born on 08-April-1993.

Sean Davey Information

Talking about Sean Davey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Sean Davey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sean Davey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sean Davey's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Sean Davey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

Sean Davey as a Bowler

Sean Davey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sean Davey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches