Scott Steel

Name: Scott Steel
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Steel
Role: All Rounder
Born: 20-April-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 0 159 68 26.50 194 81.95 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 2 9 53 1 1/38 53.00 5.88 54.0 0 0

Who is Scott Steel?

The former Cricket Player Scott Steel is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Steel. Coming to Scott Steel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Scott Steel was born on 20-April-1999.

Scott Steel Information

Talking about Scott Steel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Scott Steel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Scott Steel as a Bowler

Scott Steel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Scott Steel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.