Scott Richardson

Name: Scott Richardson
Nationality: England
Other Name: SL Richardson
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-April-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Scott Richardson?

The former Cricket Player Scott Richardson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SL Richardson. Coming to Scott Richardson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Scott Richardson was born on 11-April-1993.

Scott Richardson Information

Talking about Scott Richardson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Scott Richardson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy