Scott McKechnie

Name: Scott McKechnie
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: SS McKechnie
Born: 06-August-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 8 1 108 29 15.42 193 55.95 0 0
T20I 19 17 7 215 44 21.50 223 96.41 0 0
T20 19 17 7 215 44 21.50 223 96.41 0 0
List A 13 12 1 185 29 16.81 300 61.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 19 0 0 0 0 0
T20 19 0 0 0 0 0
List A 13 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Scott McKechnie?

The former Cricket Player Scott McKechnie is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called SS McKechnie. Coming to Scott McKechnie role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Scott McKechnie was born on 06-August-1991.

Scott McKechnie Information

Talking about Scott McKechnie, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Scott McKechnie proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Scott McKechnie in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Scott McKechnie in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 108 runs followed by 8 innings, 29 highest score. How is the NO for Scott McKechnie in ODI matches? In ODI matches Scott McKechnie Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Scott McKechnie in ODI is 55.95, and the number of balls faced by Scott McKechnie in ODI matches is 193.

Scott McKechnie and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Scott McKechnie T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Scott McKechnie. in T20 international matches is recorded as 19, and the number of innings is 17 He scored 215 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Scott McKechnie in T20I is 44

Scott McKechnie Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Scott McKechnie's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Scott McKechnie, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 215 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.50.

Scott McKechnie as a Bowler

Scott McKechnie is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Scott McKechnie bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches, 19 T20 matches and 19 T20I matches.