Scott Kuggeleijn

Name: Scott Kuggeleijn
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: SC Kuggeleijn
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-January-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 1 1 11 11* 6 183.33 0 0
T20I 16 8 4 79 35* 19.75 37 213.51 0 0
T20 117 74 35 678 38* 17.38 520 130.38 0 0
List A 77 61 13 1006 85* 20.95 1079 93.23 0 3
First Class 80 124 20 2938 142* 28.25 5151 57.03 3 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 14 58 5 3/41 11.60 4.14 16.8 0 0
T20I 16 15 47.5 434 13 3/27 33.38 9.07 22.0 0 0
T20 117 115 383 3330 115 4/18 28.95 8.69 19.9 2 0
List A 77 75 612.2 3499 117 5/24 29.90 5.71 31.4 3 1
First Class 80 142 2193.2 8167 256 7/48 31.90 3.72 51.4 9 8

Who is Scott Kuggeleijn?

The former Cricket Player Scott Kuggeleijn is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called SC Kuggeleijn. Coming to Scott Kuggeleijn role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Scott Kuggeleijn was born on 03-January-1992.

Scott Kuggeleijn Information

Talking about Scott Kuggeleijn, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Scott Kuggeleijn proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Scott Kuggeleijn in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Scott Kuggeleijn in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 11 runs followed by 1 innings, 11* highest score. How is the NO for Scott Kuggeleijn in ODI matches? In ODI matches Scott Kuggeleijn Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Scott Kuggeleijn in ODI is 183.33, and the number of balls faced by Scott Kuggeleijn in ODI matches is 6.

Scott Kuggeleijn and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Scott Kuggeleijn T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Scott Kuggeleijn. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 79 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Scott Kuggeleijn in T20I is 35*

Scott Kuggeleijn Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Scott Kuggeleijn's overall history in T20. In 117 T20 matches, we were able to see Scott Kuggeleijn, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 678 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.38.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Scott Kuggeleijn in First Class game. Number of Matches - 80, Innings - 124, NotOut - 20, Runs - 2938, HS - 142*, BF - 5151, SR - 57.03, 100s - 3, 50s - 15

Scott Kuggeleijn as a Bowler

Scott Kuggeleijn is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Scott Kuggeleijn bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 117 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.