Scott Kirwin

Name: Scott Kirwin
Nationality: England
Other Name: SJ Kirwin
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-August-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Scott Kirwin?

The former Cricket Player Scott Kirwin is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SJ Kirwin. Coming to Scott Kirwin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Scott Kirwin was born on 28-August-1988.

Scott Kirwin Information

Talking about Scott Kirwin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Scott Kirwin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy