Scott Elstone

Name: Scott Elstone
Nationality: England
Other Name: SL Elstone
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-June-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 38 32 10 338 37 15.36 263 128.51 0 0
List A 38 36 6 671 75* 22.36 790 84.93 0 2
First Class 14 22 1 452 103* 21.52 998 45.29 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 38 5 6 64 0 10.66 0 0
List A 38 3 9.4 58 1 1/22 58.00 6.00 58.0 0 0
First Class 14 11 86.1 346 10 3/68 34.60 4.01 51.7 0 0

Who is Scott Elstone?

The former Cricket Player Scott Elstone is a brilliant player from England. He is also called SL Elstone. Coming to Scott Elstone role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Scott Elstone was born on 10-June-1990.

Scott Elstone Information

Talking about Scott Elstone, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Scott Elstone proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Scott Elstone Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Scott Elstone's overall history in T20. In 38 T20 matches, we were able to see Scott Elstone, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 338 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.36.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Scott Elstone in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 22, NotOut - 1, Runs - 452, HS - 103*, BF - 998, SR - 45.29, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Scott Elstone as a Bowler

Scott Elstone is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Scott Elstone bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 38 T20 matches