Scott Barlow

Name: Scott Barlow
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Barlow
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-July-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Scott Barlow?

The former Cricket Player Scott Barlow is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Barlow. Coming to Scott Barlow role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Scott Barlow was born on 06-July-1988.

Scott Barlow Information

Talking about Scott Barlow, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Scott Barlow proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy