Schalk van Heerden

Name: Schalk van Heerden
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: S van Heerden
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-March-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Schalk van Heerden?

The former Cricket Player Schalk van Heerden is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called S van Heerden. Coming to Schalk van Heerden role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Schalk van Heerden was born on 15-March-1996.

Schalk van Heerden Information

Talking about Schalk van Heerden, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Schalk van Heerden proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy