Sayed Badiuzzama

Name: Sayed Badiuzzama
Nationality: India
Other Name: SA Badiuzzama
Role: Bowler
Born: 26-December-1992
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 6 2 8 6 2.00 10 80.00 0 0
List A 2 2 1 18 18 18.00 7 257.14 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 9 28 212 7 2/23 30.28 7.57 24.0 0 0
List A 2 2 16 111 2 1/45 55.50 6.93 48.0 0 0

Who is Sayed Badiuzzama?

The former Cricket Player Sayed Badiuzzama is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SA Badiuzzama. Coming to Sayed Badiuzzama role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Sayed Badiuzzama was born on 26-December-1992.

Sayed Badiuzzama Information

Talking about Sayed Badiuzzama, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sayed Badiuzzama proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sayed Badiuzzama Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sayed Badiuzzama's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Sayed Badiuzzama, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 8 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

Sayed Badiuzzama as a Bowler

Sayed Badiuzzama is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sayed Badiuzzama bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches