Sayani Oshadi

Name: Sayani Oshadi
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SO Senaratne
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-January-1997
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sayani Oshadi?

The former Cricket Player Sayani Oshadi is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SO Senaratne. Coming to Sayani Oshadi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Sayani Oshadi was born on 20-January-1997.

Sayani Oshadi Information

Talking about Sayani Oshadi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sayani Oshadi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy