Sayan Ghosh

Name: Sayan Ghosh
Nationality: India
Other Name: SS Ghosh
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-September-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 33 5 3 29 8* 14.50 25 116.00 0 0
List A 16 5 4 5 4* 5.00 14 35.71 0 0
First Class 6 9 8 24 20* 24.00 93 25.80 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 33 33 115.4 888 46 5/15 19.30 7.67 15.0 1 1
List A 16 16 138.2 805 29 3/43 27.75 5.81 28.6 0 0
First Class 6 10 157.5 575 19 5/94 30.26 3.64 49.8 0 2

Who is Sayan Ghosh?

The former Cricket Player Sayan Ghosh is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SS Ghosh. Coming to Sayan Ghosh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sayan Ghosh was born on 16-September-1992.

Sayan Ghosh Information

Talking about Sayan Ghosh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Sayan Ghosh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Sayan Ghosh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Sayan Ghosh's overall history in T20. In 33 T20 matches, we were able to see Sayan Ghosh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 29 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Sayan Ghosh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 9, NotOut - 8, Runs - 24, HS - 20*, BF - 93, SR - 25.80

Sayan Ghosh as a Bowler

Sayan Ghosh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Sayan Ghosh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 33 T20 matches