Savin Perera

Name: Savin Perera
Nationality: England
Other Name: S Perera
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-May-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Savin Perera?

The former Cricket Player Savin Perera is a brilliant player from England. He is also called S Perera. Coming to Savin Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Savin Perera was born on 03-May-1999.

Savin Perera Information

Talking about Savin Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Savin Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy