Savanna Cordes

Name: Savanna Cordes
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: TS Cordes
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-February-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 11 11 5.50 27 40.74 0 0
T20I 2 2 0 0 0.00 12 0.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Savanna Cordes?

The former Cricket Player Savanna Cordes is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called TS Cordes. Coming to Savanna Cordes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Savanna Cordes was born on 21-February-1994.

Savanna Cordes Information

Talking about Savanna Cordes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Savanna Cordes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Savanna Cordes in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Savanna Cordes in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 11 runs followed by 2 innings, 11 highest score. The highest strike rate by Savanna Cordes in ODI is 40.74, and the number of balls faced by Savanna Cordes in ODI matches is 27.

Savanna Cordes and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Savanna Cordes T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Savanna Cordes. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Savanna Cordes in T20I is

Savanna Cordes as a Bowler

Savanna Cordes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Savanna Cordes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches and 2 T20I matches.