Sauri Malisha

Name: Sauri Malisha
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KWS Malisha
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-April-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Sauri Malisha?

The former Cricket Player Sauri Malisha is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KWS Malisha. Coming to Sauri Malisha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Sauri Malisha was born on 23-April-2001.

Sauri Malisha Information

Talking about Sauri Malisha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Sauri Malisha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy