Saurav Khanal

Name: Saurav Khanal
Other Name: S Khanal
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-December-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Saurav Khanal?

The former Cricket Player Saurav Khanal is one of the brilliant player. He is also called S Khanal. Coming to Saurav Khanal role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Saurav Khanal was born on 19-December-1996.

Saurav Khanal Information

Talking about Saurav Khanal, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Saurav Khanal proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.