Saurabh Wakaskar

Name: Saurabh Wakaskar
Nationality: India
Other Name: SP Wakaskar
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-September-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 18 0 460 118 25.55 329 139.81 1 1
List A 38 37 0 996 104 26.91 1313 75.85 1 6
First Class 47 86 6 3185 185 39.81 6334 50.28 7 16

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 1 1 6 0 6.00 0 0
List A 38 1 2 12 0 6.00 0 0
First Class 47 2 2 5 0 2.50 0 0

Who is Saurabh Wakaskar?

The former Cricket Player Saurabh Wakaskar is a brilliant player from India. He is also called SP Wakaskar. Coming to Saurabh Wakaskar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Saurabh Wakaskar was born on 08-September-1991.

Saurabh Wakaskar Information

Talking about Saurabh Wakaskar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Saurabh Wakaskar proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Saurabh Wakaskar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Saurabh Wakaskar's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Saurabh Wakaskar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 460 runs, and his average score per innings is 25.55. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Saurabh Wakaskar in First Class game. Number of Matches - 47, Innings - 86, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3185, HS - 185, BF - 6334, SR - 50.28, 100s - 7, 50s - 16

Saurabh Wakaskar as a Bowler

Saurabh Wakaskar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Saurabh Wakaskar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches